A Master’s Degree Scholarship at Yeungnam University, Republic of Korea, for the Spring 2026
Master’s in Economics and Finance in Groningen — a step toward modern knowledge and global opportunities!
13-10-2025
On October 14, 2025, at the Samarkand branch of TSEU, Shahriddin Ortikov, a lecturer from the Department of Natural and Social Sciences and Physical Culture, will conduct an open lecture on Philosophy for students of the Joint Education group Economics-124. The session will explore philosophical reflections on the role of philosophy in human thought and societal progress.
At the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, the “Young Reader” contest will be held to promote reading culture among students, increase their interest in books, and encourage talented youth. Winners of the contest will receive valuable gifts and monetary awards.
Senior lecturer of the Department of Digital Economics and Information Technology, A.N. Rakhimov, on October 14, 2025, at 830-950 hours (1 pair) at the Faculty of Accounting and Finance, students of the SA-125, ST-125 groups will receive an open lecture on the subject of “Applied Mathematics 1” on the topic "The concept of function and the ways of its representation".
Those who wish can take part.