ACADEMIC DEBT.
ATTENTION TO STUDENTS WHO WISH TO RETAKE UNCOMPLETED (ACADEMIC DEBT / COURSE DIFFERENCE) SUBJECTS!
The application period for students who wish to retake uncompleted subjects (academic debt or subject difference) at their own expense will be from July 28 to August 3, 2025 (until 11:59 PM).
Application procedure:
Log in to the HEMIS platform, go to the “RETAKE” section, then to “APPLICATION FOR RETAKE”, select your debt subjects and submit the application.
After submitting via HEMIS, log in to your personal account on kontrakt.edu.uz, go to the Credit module section, under My Applications, and re-select the same subjects as in HEMIS, then submit the application.
Note: If there is any mismatch between subjects in the HEMIS system and the kontrakt.edu.uz site, the application will not be accepted.
Contracts in the Credit module section will be generated within 1 working day.
The period for receiving the academic debt contracts and transferring credit payments to the branch’s bank account is from July 28 to August 4, 2025 (until 11:59 PM, including the last day).
The summer semester retake courses and group formation will be organized from August 11 to August 23, 2025 based on the class schedule.
For further inquiries:
Regarding applications via HEMIS — Registrar’s Office Manager (Building A, Room 107 — Shahobiddin Tilavov, Tel: 94-471-55-22)
Regarding contracts via kontrakt.edu.uz — Registrar’s Office Manager (Building B, Room 101 — Orzubek Fatoyev, Tel: 93-347-58-67, Telegram: https://t.me/FattoyevOX)
Reminder: If two subjects are scheduled at the same time (one session/period) for a student, they are allowed to attend only one subject, and must complete only that one.