• Agriculture, etc.
The application is submitted online through the website. If your application is accepted, the status will change to "accepted," and you will be invited for an interview. When attending the interview, you must print all applications in paper form and present them to the program commission. During the interview, you will be asked about yourself, your purpose for participating in the program, questions related to India, and several other inquiries. You will also be required to write a brief about yourself and your interests. If you pass the interview, you will apply for a visa and meet with the Indian ambassador in Uzbekistan. After all documents are processed, you will travel to India.
For more information, you can visit this website: https://www.itecgoi.in/index or contact the International Cooperation Department of the branch, A-building, 2nd floor. For contact, Telegram and phone number: +998 91 534-54-14, Olim Muydinov.