Seminar-Training Held Within the Framework of the “Kelajakka Qadam” Project
At the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, a seminar-training was organized for senior students of the Faculty of Economics with the participation of Shermuhammad Ganiyev, a representative of “O‘zmilliybank” JSC.
The “Kelajakka Qadam” (Step into the Future) project is designed to enhance youth employability, develop practical skills, support entrepreneurial initiatives, and help students integrate successfully into the modern labor market.
During the seminar, students received detailed information on how to obtain preferential loans, finance business ideas, implement startup projects, undergo internships, secure employment, and participate in international exchange programs.
The “Kelajakka Qadam” Center serves as a platform that empowers students to develop their professional abilities, implement their innovative ideas, and build successful career paths for the future.