Advanced Training Program
Currently, German language teachers B. Mirsanov and N. Mavlyanova of the Department of "Uzbek Language and Foreign Languages" of the Samarkand branch of TSUE are participating in an advanced training program at the Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University of Applied Sciences in Germany.
This internship is part of the Erasmus+ program and aims to enhance international academic collaboration, integrate innovative teaching practices, and exchange educational experience. During their training, the instructors are exploring modern teaching methodologies, interdisciplinary approaches, and advanced techniques for teaching German as a foreign language.
Such programs significantly contribute to strengthening the professional capacity of educators and improving the overall quality of education at our branch.