Creative meetings were held as part of the 'Sharing Knowledge' project.
Currently, the "Sharing Knowledge" project is being implemented, aimed at engaging youth in reading books, enhancing artistic literacy, and fostering patriotism and a sense of responsibility for the future of our country.
As part of the project, on September 25, 2024, creative meetings were organized at the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics with members of the Uzbekistan Writers' Union and renowned creators Amir Khudoyberdi, Gulandom Tog‘ayeva, and Alisher Boymurodov.
It was emphasized that an important issue is to further strengthen the love for literature and develop feelings of loyalty to the motherland among young people.
Vibrant and sincere conversations led to beautiful poetry readings, during which students read excerpts from the lives and works of their favorite authors.
Press service of the Samarkand branch of TDIU.