On September 27, 2024, a creative meeting with renowned creators took place at the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics as part of the "Sharing Knowledge" project.
The event featured renowned poets and writers Amir Xudoyberdi, Gulandom Tog'ayeva, and Alisher Boymurodov, along with professors and students from the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics.
During the event, it was emphasized that it is important to enhance the love for literature in the hearts of young people and to foster feelings of loyalty to the motherland. Lively and sincere discussions flowed into beautiful poetry recitals, where students read excerpts from their favorite creators' works.
Additionally, within the framework of the "Sharing Knowledge" project, the nationwide initiative "Green Space" was implemented. The tree planting ceremony was attended by esteemed poets and writers.