Open Doors Day Visit to the National Guard
Within the framework of the Open Doors Day initiative, the primary organization of the Youth Union of Tashkent State University of Economics Samarkand Branch organized a student visit to the regional department of the National Guard of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Samarkand region.
During the visit, students received detailed information about the activities, responsibilities, and modern structure of the National Guard. They explored various types of weapons and special equipment and were introduced to their practical use. Students also had the opportunity to participate in archery practice.
Military personnel demonstrated combat and drill training performances, which made a strong impression on the participants.
As part of the event, a “Leader and Youth Meeting” was organized, allowing students to engage in an open dialogue and receive answers to their questions. The event strengthened students’ patriotic spirit and increased their interest in the military field.