Off-site Class for RIM-125 Master’s Students at Najot Ta’lim Training Center
Master’s students of the RIM-125 group participated in an off-site class organized at the Najot Ta’lim Training Center within the framework of the course “Information Services and Service Innovation.” This practical session enabled students to integrate theoretical knowledge with real educational practices and explore modern digital approaches in a contemporary learning environment.
During the class, students became familiar with interactive teaching methods, project-based learning systems, and IT-oriented educational approaches implemented at Najot Ta’lim. Special attention was given to the practical application of digital strategies in the learning process. Such off-site training sessions contribute to enhancing professional competencies and preparing competitive specialists for the digital economy.