NEW ERA INFORMATION SERVICES: INSPIRATION, TECHNOLOGY AND INTELLIGENCE!
From July 3 to 9, 2025, a professional development course titled "Modern Trends in Information Service Activities" was organized at the initiative of the Ministry of Higher Education, Science, and Innovation.
The course aimed to enhance the professional knowledge and skills of specialists working in the field of information and to familiarize them with modern communication technologies.
More than 100 representatives of information services from higher education institutions participated in the program, gaining both theoretical and practical knowledge in areas such as information policy, PR strategies, digital communication, and the use of artificial intelligence tools.
P. Amritdinova, the press secretary of the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, actively participated in the course and further strengthened her professional capacity.
This course was more than just a qualification upgrade — it was a significant step toward shaping a new generation of information professionals and became a transformational experience in the field of communication.
At the end of the course, all participants were awarded certificates of completion.