On December 3 of this year, the dean's advisor for women's affairs of the Faculty of Economics, Associate Professor O. Pardayeva, along with staff members from the "Green Economy and Sustainable Business" department and members of the "Leader Girls" club from the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, visited the "Ishga Marhamat" (Welcome to Work) mono-center located in Samarkand city. They witnessed the convenient and modern conditions created in the center, which offers training in 26 different vocational fields. At the conclusion of the visit, the female students from the branch received answers to their questions and were admitted to the training center for enrollment. Now, the Leader Girls have gained the opportunity to master not only academic subjects but also professional skills.
It should be noted that Associate Professor Ozoda Pardayeva, the dean's advisor for women's affairs at the Faculty of Economics of the branch, had previously signed a memorandum with the "Ishga Marhamat" mono-center.