On January 28, 2025, students of the Faculty of Economics took a trip to the "Museum of Memory of Victims of Repression" in Samarkand.
This trip will allow students to learn about the courageous actions of our ancestors on the path of enlightenment, to be inspired by them and to gain a deeper understanding of our history.
Knowledge of the contributions of Mahmudkhoja Behbudi, Abdulkadir Shakuri, Sadriddin Aini, and many other historical figures to the enlightenment of our people plays a significant role in raising the younger generation in the spirit of love for the Motherland. Detailed information provided by museum staff is crucial for achieving this goal.
Such trips serve not only to familiarize students with our history, but also to strengthen spiritual values in their minds. Undoubtedly, such cultural and educational events organized by the tutor Sh.Kh. Bektemirov will have a positive effect.