This event was attended by the head of the Department of Work with Youth, Spirituality and Enlightenment T.A. Yuldashev, preventive inspector D. Shodmonov attached to the branch, educational consultant A. Sa'dinov, as well as the Faculty of Accounting and Finance 2 It was organized with the participation of students of the -level.
During the event, information was provided about the measures being taken against the illegal circulation of narcotic and psychotropic substances in our country. It was also emphasized that it is necessary to fight against the disease of drug addiction, which is causing the decline of society and families today, and that it is the need of the time to be alert and aware of these dangers.
At the same time, branch students received detailed answers from experts to their questions about narcotic drugs, psychotropic substances and powerful drugs. This preventive event served to protect young people from harmful habits and increase their legal literacy.