The meeting was attended by the branch director, Professor O. Murtazaev, the first deputy for youth affairs, spiritual and moral education, and enlightenment, H. Turdibekov, the dean of the Faculty of Economics, G. Ibragimov, and the head of the Department for Quality Control of Education, I. Ganiyev. In his speech, the branch director emphasized the recent reforms in the field of education, students' social activism, and achievements in scientific work. The main goal of the meeting was to establish direct communication with students, listen to their problems, find solutions, and support their suggestions and initiatives. During the meeting, students asked questions of interest to them and exchanged opinions on the learning process at the branch, socio-economic programs, and student support services.
At the end of the meeting, the director and students agreed on additional measures aimed at further developing cooperation and improving the quality of life at the branch.