15 of our 60 gifted and talented students in the first round organized by the "Mirzo Ulugbek Heirs" Foundation won the ticket to the second round. The IQ test of the educational course competition "Ulugbek Varislari" is being held on September 26, 2024 at the branch.
24-09-2024
The Ministry of Higher Education, Science, and Innovations announces the Republican competition "Reform Expert" among educational institution teaching staff and students!
A roundtable discussion was held on the topic "Spiritual and Educational Foundations of the Fight Against Religious Extremism and Terrorism."
Hello, dear students eager for knowledge and talented!
Dear students of Tashkent State University of Economics, Samarkand Branch, we welcome you to the TDIU Language Academy!
Tashkent State University of Economics, Samarkand Branch, is continuing to hold competitions in mini-football and volleyball among the groups studying at the branch as part of the "Student League" and "Five Initiatives" Olympics.
Visit to the State General Secondary School No. 51 specialized in German language named after Wilhelm von Humboldt.