Citizens of all countries of the world may apply for this programme. Below are the three categories of applicants and the main eligibility requirements:
An open meeting was held at the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics with the participation of the branch director, Professor Olim Murtazayev, and first-year students of the Accounting and Finance Faculty. The discussion covered key topics such as education quality, social support, internship opportunities, and student initiatives.
30-09-2025
At the 2nd Council meeting of SBTSUE Samarkand branch, scientific achievements were recognized, and Associate Professor titles were awarded to U.U. Ubaydullaev and Y.A. Tairov.
Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, Department of “Digital Economy and Information Technologies,” Professor Praveen Malla Bhasa has published a scientific article titled “Boss Life as Entrepreneurial Ethnography: Methodological Innovation and Thematic Insights into the Contingent Realities of Small Business Ownership” in the journal IIM Kozhikode Society & Management Review, which is indexed in Scopus.
The event honored the dedication of teachers with certificates of recognition and memorable gifts.
At SBTSUE Samarkand branch, we celebrate the commitment, knowledge, and devotion of our respected mentors.
26-09-2025
During the seminar-training, students expanded their ecological mindset and gained valuable knowledge and experience in green economy and environmental protection.
24-09-2025
At the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, football and streetball competitions were held within the framework of the “5 Initiatives” project. Students showcased their talents while promoting a healthy lifestyle through sports.
19-09-2025
The Tashkent State University of Economics Samarkand Branch successfully implemented the ORCID Global Participation Fund project, engaging over 9,000 researchers and elevating Uzbekistan’s academic community to international recognition.