In accordance with the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PQ-5220 dated August 11, 2021, tasks have been outlined to support the scientific and creative research of our compatriot scholars and creators living in developed foreign countries, aimed at enhancing the prestige of our country.
Based on this decision, on October 2 of this year at 17:00, a seminar-training on the topic "Application of IT in Various Fields and Opportunities for Women in the IT World" will be held with the participation of our compatriot in the USA, Sevara Nabiyeva, an employee of "Pentan, LLC," organized by the initiative of the "Vatandoshlar" public fund.
The seminar will be conducted via the ZOOM platform, providing you with the opportunity to enhance your knowledge and skills in the field of IT and gain more information about modern trends.
All students, professors, and specialists interested in the IT field are invited to this event.