On February 19, 2026, a meeting with fourth-year students was held at the Samarkand branch of the Tashkent State University of Economics within the framework of the “Step into the Future” project. The event was attended by faculty leadership and representatives of Milliy bank. Students received detailed information about the program’s objectives, opportunities, and the terms and conditions of preferential student loans. The session concluded with an open discussion and Q&A.
20-01-2026
A youth employment and entrepreneurship support center was launched at the Samarkand branch of TSUE in cooperation with JSC Uzmilliybank.
At the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, a seminar-training was held for senior students of the Faculty of Economics with the participation of Shermuhammad Ganiyev, a representative of “O‘zmilliybank” JSC.
The “Kelajakka Qadam” (“Step into the Future”) project aims to support youth employment, strengthen practical skills, and promote their successful integration into the labor market.
The “TalabaExpo – 2025” career fair has officially opened in Samarkand. The event aims to support the employment of university graduates, provide them with suitable job opportunities, and encourage their involvement in entrepreneurship.
At the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, the “Step into the Future” center continues its activities in cooperation with the Samarkand regional branch of “Oʻzmilliybank” JSC. During the meeting, students received detailed information about preferential loans, business idea support programs, participation in professional contests, as well as internship and employment opportunities.