A round table discussion was held on the topic “The content and essence of the new edition of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan”.
04-12-2024
On December 2,2024, at the Faculty of Economics of the Samarkand branch of the Tashkent State Economic University, an art competition was organized under the slogan "My Constitution is 32 years old."
03-12-2024
On November 27, 2024, the teachers of the Department of "Natural, Social Sciences, and Physical Education" E.I. Hamdamova, S.Q. Yazdanova, and E.Z. Isaqova organized a roundtable discussion at the DXSh branch student dormitory as part of the "16 Days Against Violence" campaign.
On December 3, 2024, an open lecture class was organized on the topic "Communication system and sales promotion in international marketing" at the Samarkand branch of the Tashkent State University of Economics.
On December 3 of this year, a meeting of the director and young people was organized with students of the 1st stage correspondence education form of the Faculty of Economics.
02-12-2024
On November 29th of this year, within the framework of the "International Day for the Elimination of Violence Against Women" (November 25th), a series of roundtable discussions were organized by several teachers of the Tashkent State University of Economics Samarkand Branch.
On November 30 of this year, a sports competition was held in connection with the 32nd anniversary of "December 8 Constitution Day".
The branch stage of the OLYMPIAD on the study of the rules and principles of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan was organized among the students of the Samarkand branch of the Tashkent State University of Economics.