THE PROFESSIONAL STAGE OF THE COMPETITION "THE MOST ACTIVE STUDENT OF THE YEAR" HELD AMONG STUDENTS OF THE ECONOMICS FACULTY OF THE SAMARKAND BRANCH OF TDIU HAS BEEN COMPLETED.
THE FACULTY LEVEL OF THE "MOST ACTIVE STUDENT OF THE YEAR" COMPETITION HELD AMONG STUDENTS OF TDIU SAMARKAND BRANCH FACULTY OF ECONOMICS HAS BEEN COMPLETED.
On October 8 of this year, TDIU Samarkand Branch, Faculty of Economics, "Agricultural Economics" group 122 and "Food and Resource Economics" group 123 students accompanied by science teachers E.I.Khamdamova and E.Z.Isakoval a mobile practical lesson was organized.
On November 11, 2024, professors and teachers of the "Digital economy and information technologies" department, Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics and Samarkand branch of JSC "Uzbektelecom", Samarkand Regional Department of Agriculture and Samarkand Regional IT Center visited these enterprises and organizations in order to ensure the performance of the tasks specified in the developed cooperation agreement
11-11-2024
TDIU Samarkand branch was visited on November 11, 2024 by Professor Miloš Krejčí and Professor Sylvie Kotaskova from the Business School of Prague University of Chemistry and Technology, Czech Republic.
On November 11, 2024, in room 309-A at 3:00 p.m., the next meeting of the student science club "ECOLOGY AND GREEN ECONOMY" will be held at the branch under the "Natural, social sciences and physical culture" and "Green economy and sustainable business" departments. a training course was held.
09-11-2024
A meeting with parents of students and young people was organized in the branch under the slogan "I am not indifferent to the fate of my child".
08-11-2024
The competition "Third Renaissance in the eyes of young people" was held.
07-11-2024
TDIU Samarkand branch, "Green economy and economic business" department, associate professor Sh. Pardayev got acquainted with the works being carried out in "Khishrav" neighborhood of Samarkand district of Samarkand region and gave practical recommendations on entrepreneurship.