The branch stage of the OLYMPIAD on the study of the rules and principles of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan was organized among the students of the Samarkand branch of the Tashkent State University of Economics.
On November 27 of the current year, a field lesson was organized for students of the 123rd group of the "Economics: Food Systems Management" program and students of the 3rd year, 122nd group, studying "Economics of Food Resources" at the Faculty of Economics. The lesson was held under the guidance of the lecturer E.Z. Isoqova at the “AGROMIR” LLC located in the Samarkand district, focusing on the subject "Storage and Processing of Food Products."
29-11-2024
The Center for Increasing Social Activity of Students and Pupils under the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation organized the "Best Programmer" competition among students studying the field of programming. The branch stage of this competition was held on November 29, 2024.
On December 3, 2024 at 8:30 a.m. in the 1st pair of the Faculty of Economics, students of IQTS-124, IQTS-224 groups will have an open lecture session by senior lecturer of the Department of Digital Economics and Information Technology A.N. Rakhimov on the subject ”Applied Mathematics 1" on the topic “Indefinite integral” in the audience 303-A.
28-11-2024
On November 28, 2024, an open practical lesson on "Carbon market" was held at the branch for students of IQT-123 group.
OLYMPIAD is organized among the students of Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics.
A competition of scientific articles will be held on the topic "Constitution - the guarantee of a free and prosperous life".
27-11-2024
TDIU Samarkand branch is actively cooperating with foreign companies for students to do internships abroad and work abroad during vacations.
Students of the Faculty of Economics took an excursion to the State Museum of the History of Culture of Uzbekistan.
25-11-2024
On December 6, 2024 in 10.00 in 408 (B) auditorium for students 1 courses of "Information systems and technologies" of the group ATT-124 the head of the department of "Uzbek language and foreign languages" of the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, Doctor of Philosophy in Philological Sciences, Associate Professor Mirsanov Bobomurod Mukhammadievich will give an open lesson on the topic "Taqdimotning tuzilishi" of the subject "Akademik yozuv"