On November 11, 2024, in room 309-A at 3:00 p.m., the next meeting of the student science club "ECOLOGY AND GREEN ECONOMY" will be held at the branch under the "Natural, social sciences and physical culture" and "Green economy and sustainable business" departments. a training course was held.
09-11-2024
A meeting with parents of students and young people was organized in the branch under the slogan "I am not indifferent to the fate of my child".
08-11-2024
The competition "Third Renaissance in the eyes of young people" was held.
07-11-2024
TDIU Samarkand branch, "Green economy and economic business" department, associate professor Sh. Pardayev got acquainted with the works being carried out in "Khishrav" neighborhood of Samarkand district of Samarkand region and gave practical recommendations on entrepreneurship.
05-11-2024
The regional stage of tennis was held among higher education institutions in Samarkand region, which was held as part of the Five Initiative Olympiad.
A competition of scientific articles will be held among the students of the Samarkand branch of the Tashkent State University of Economics!
31-10-2024
We invite students and teachers of our branch to the educational exhibition "Japan Education Fair 2024" organized by the "Uzbekistan-Japan Center". Date: November 5, 2024 Address: Tashkent city, International Business Center.
30-10-2024
On October 28 of this year, professors and teachers of the "Natural, social sciences and physical culture" department of TDIU Samarkand branch, associate professor E.I.Khamdamova and assistant professor E.Z. Isakovalar with professors and teachers of the "International Financial Management" department of the ISFT Institute Samarkand campus located in Samarkand. in cooperation "Biodiversity and its protection. They organized a training course on "Features of formation and development of green economy".
29-10-2024
PROFESSORS-TEACHERS FROM SAMARKAND PARTICIPATED IN THE FOREIGN INTERNSHIP PROGRAM.