The event was attended by the assigned preventive inspector D. Shodmonov, the deputy dean of the Faculty of Economics B. Qo'ziboyev, and students from the IQT-112 group.
During the discussion, students were provided with information on the early detection of offenses and crimes in our country, maintaining public order, ensuring citizen safety and neighborhood tranquility, as well as combating crime.
The event addressed issues related to strict adherence to public order, an analysis of crimes committed due to improper behavior, their causes, legal consequences, penalties established by existing regulatory legal documents for such crimes, dreadful situations arising from petty hooliganism, and their negative impact on people's health, especially youth. Students shared their thoughts and reflections on these matters.
18-09-2024
A special branch of the Shams Academy of Innovative Scientific and Practical School has been established.
17-09-2024
The first day of the 2024/2025 academic year has begun at the TDIU Samarkand branch.
A meeting with Professor Kenichi Oxasha took place.
On September 13-14 of this year, we announce the celebration of the "Khan Atlas" week at the TDIU Samarkand branch, organized by the Women's Advisory Council. This event will highlight and celebrate our national traditions.
Admission has begun for the FOUNDATION (preparatory) course designed to prepare students for international joint education programs, offered in collaboration between the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics and foreign universities!
16-09-2024
At the Samarkand branch of TDIU, sports competitions will be held among the branch students as part of the 'Five Initiatives' Olympiad.
On September 12, 2024, students from the 1st year, Group 424, of the Faculty of Economics at Tashkent State University of Economics, along with their educational advisor Z.M. Mamadkhanova, visited the historical and architectural landmarks of Samarkand.
During the excursion, the students realized that there are hundreds of such monuments throughout our country. If the youth are taken to these historical sites, they will understand once again that they are descendants of great patriots and wise individuals.
These monuments serve not only their own era but also the present day. Their current significance is reflected in their ability to attract tourists and introduce Uzbekistan to the world.