In accordance with the letter of the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 2/61-08-3101 dated October 8, 2025, and the Order of the Branch Director No. 79-U dated October 8, 2025, the Faculty of Accounting and Finance of the Samarkand Branch of the Tashkent State University of Economics conducted the faculty stage of the “Most Active Student of the Year” competition. The event aimed to assess students’ social activity, intellectual potential, initiative, patriotism, creativity, and professional competencies. Based on the results, winning students were recommended to participate in the branch-level stage of the competition.
The faculty stage of the “Most Active Student of the Year” competition was held at the Samarkand Branch of TSEU in accordance with the instruction of the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation. The competition aimed to evaluate students’ social activity, intellectual potential, initiative and talents. The winners have been recommended to participate in the branch-level stage.
12-11-2025
Students gained valuable insights on life safety, environmental responsibility, and sustainable development.
Prominent writers and poets engaged with students, sharing insights on creativity and spirituality.
11-11-2025
November 12, 7th school. O. Pardayeva, M. Khakimov & S. Maxmudov met with graduating students. Information about the branch and admission was shared, booklets distributed.
November 12, 14:00 (Room 101A). Literary event with Anvar Mirzo, Tozagul Jumanova, Muhiddin Abdusamad & Yangiboy Qo‘chqorov.
Female leaders and members of the “Lider Qizlar” and “Qizlarjonlar” clubs from Tashkent State University of Economics, Samarkand branch, actively participated in the exhibition held in Bukhara.
The event inspired creativity, strengthened leadership skills, and encouraged social engagement among young women.
06-11-2025
At the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, a seminar-training was held for senior students of the Faculty of Economics with the participation of Shermuhammad Ganiyev, a representative of “O‘zmilliybank” JSC.
The “Kelajakka Qadam” (“Step into the Future”) project aims to support youth employment, strengthen practical skills, and promote their successful integration into the labor market.
The “TalabaExpo – 2025” career fair has officially opened in Samarkand. The event aims to support the employment of university graduates, provide them with suitable job opportunities, and encourage their involvement in entrepreneurship.