At the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, the “Step into the Future” center continues its activities in cooperation with the Samarkand regional branch of “Oʻzmilliybank” JSC. During the meeting, students received detailed information about preferential loans, business idea support programs, participation in professional contests, as well as internship and employment opportunities.
04-11-2025
The Yenching Academy: Fully Funded Master’s Scholarship in China!
Olim Murtazaev, Director of the Samarkand Branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, member of the UzLDP, and Deputy of the Samarkand City Council of People’s Deputies, was honored with a Letter of Appreciation from the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
On October 30, at the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, the “Young Mathematicians” club under the Department of Digital Economy and Information Technologies held a session on “Elements of Linear Algebra and their Application in Economics.”
27-10-2025
The Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics continues its free training course “Graphic Design Engineer.”
24-10-2025
The Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics is launching free and discounted preparatory courses for graduates from low-income families, orphans, and students with disabilities.
21-10-2025
At the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, a spiritual and educational event was held to celebrate the Uzbek Language Day, organized by the Department of Uzbek and Foreign Languages in cooperation with the Youth Union.
The event was opened by the Director of the branch, Professor Olim Murtazayev, who congratulated the participants and spoke about the importance of the native language in the life of the Uzbek people.